Furnished
1/14
12039 20th Ave NE #B
Seattle, WA 98125
$1,200
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
250
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Listed 28 days ago
Updated 9 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 12039 20th Ave NE #B
Love seat folds out into Twin Bed
Washer/Dryer and Refrigerator in the unit
2 Recessed Built-in Storage units
Private Bathroom in unit
Private Kitchen in unit
Well Insulated
Electrical Panel in unit
Recessed lighting
Tile Floors and Counters
Recycle and Garbage containers in kitchen cabinets
Microwave, Toaster Oven, and Induction Cooktop
Walkable Score: 80 Transit Score: 59 Bike Score: 69
1.8 miles from the Northgate Transit Center
.2 miles to the neighborhood Safeway
.7 miles to the nearest QFC
4.3 miles to UW
2.4 miles to North Seattle College
Keywords:
Studio, Micro-Studio, Furnished, Clean, Bright, Basement Studio, Northgate, Lake City, Victory Heights, Pinehurst, Efficiency, Apartment, Extended Stay
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1200
- Dryer
- Furnished
- Laundry: In Unit
- Off Street Parking
- Washer
Pet policy
Terms at 12039 20th Ave NE #B
Homeowner lives upstairs. No smoking. No pets allowed. Employment History and Background Check required. They are included in Zillow application. 6, or 12-month lease. First/Last/Deposit required at move-in. $1300 Deposit, with $300 non-refundable. Cable/Internet ready, but not included. Water/Sewer/Garbage and Electric (Heat), included in the rent. Designated Off-Street Parking is included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,200, this listing is priced $57 more than the current market rate for a studio in Victory Heights.
Other studios...
- in Victory Heights go for $1,143
- in Seattle go for $1,395
- in King County go for $1,481
- in 98125 go for $1,319