Furnished
1/48
12030 NE 144th St #1
Kirkland, WA 98034
$3,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1679
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 12030 NE 144th St #1
Upper-level unit (3BR/2BA) of a split-level single-family home
About the house
The lower level is occupied by a professional family. No space is shared other than garage. Separate private entry and an independent in-unit laundry room with a new heat-pump washer/dryer.
Lease Terms
Minimum 3-month lease
Month-to-month may be considered at a higher rate
$3,500/month (utilities not included)
$7,000 security deposit
No Pet. No smoking and vaping. No party.
Home Features (1,679 sq ft)
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, including an ensuite master bedroom,
New in-unit heat pump washer/dryer
Gas range
3 closets (every bedroom has a closet)
Hardwood floors in bedrooms and office areas
Carpet in living room and hallway
Large windows in every room with abundant natural light
Fully Furnished (Airbnb condition)
Kitchenware can be included.
Furniture includes:
1 King bed
1 Queen bed
Sectional couch
Dining table & chairs
Adjustable standing desk & chair
65 inch HDTV
Portable A/C
Wi-Fi connected and utilities already set up move-in ready. Utilities and internet are not included in the rent and will be paid separately.
Home safety
Exterior security cameras on property
RING security central control system camera covers front and back yards and windows. Doorbell activates during nights.
Smoke alarm
Carbon monoxide alarm
Fire extinguisher
First aid kit
Outdoor & Parking
One garage parking space
Four driveway parking spaces
Beautiful, quiet, fully fenced large backyard
Additional storage in detached shed
House Rules
We are in a quiet neighborhood. Party or any form of noisy gathering is very very strictly prohibited. Quiet hour after 9pm.
Smoking and vaping are strictly prohibited inside the house. Violations of this policy will result in a minimum fine of $500.
Location Kingsgate (Kirkland)
Located in the safe, comfortable, and convenient Kingsgate community in Kirkland.
Walking distance to Kingsgate Plaza (Safeway, restaurants, salon, Bank of America, etc.)
Walk to Kingsgate Library
Bus stop right in the front of the house
Easy access to Interstate 405
1.3 miles to EvergreenHealth Medical Center
Minutes to Totem Lake, downtown Kirkland
Convenient to Google and Microsoft
Tenant Feedback
"You are the best landlord I've experienced attentive to details and quick to respond."
We are looking for professional, respectful, and clean tenants who will take good care of the home.
Tours will be scheduled after a brief Zoom or Teams video call with the landlord.
Please kindly review the full description before requesting a tour.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 7000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 7000
Pet policy
Terms at 12030 NE 144th St #1
Minimum 3-month lease Month-to-month may be considered at a higher rate - $4000 $3,500/month (utilities not included) $7,000 security deposit Utilities are shared 50/50 with the lower-level family. No pets. No smoking or vaping. No parties.
Pricing comparison
At $3,500, this listing is priced $198 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Kingsgate.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Kingsgate go for $3,302
- in Kirkland go for $3,723
- in King County go for $3,043
- in 98034 go for $3,070