Room for rentFurnished
1/17
12 Walker St #12B
West Medford, MA 02155
$1,320
1
Bed
1.5
Baths
1345
Sqft
110
Sqft room
3
Housemates
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: **No Fee, for rent by owner** Cozy, furnished bedroom (queen bed) available, furnished (as pictured) lease Mar01 2026 through Aug31 2026 (Prorated move-in possible). Rent = $1175/mo (+$145 for all utilities, and WiFi); $1320/mo total. On-street parking plentiful.. Apartment comprised of 3 Bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1340sqft, and open back deck. This listing is for one private bedroom. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and half bath w/ granite counter tops, SS appliance, and high capacity W/D in unit. First + Last+ $1200 Deposit and a background/credit check required before move-in
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 12 Walker St #12B
**No Fee, for rent by owner**
Cozy, furnished bedroom (full bed) available, furnished (as pictured)
Lease from May01'26 through Aug31'27 (earlier move may be possible, pro-rated).
$1175/mo+$145 for all utilities, (including WiFi, heat, electricity, and common consumables).
$1320/mo total, rent+utilities.
On-street parking plentiful
Apartment comprised of 3 Bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1340sqft, and open back deck.
Beautifully remodeled kitchen and half bath w/ granite counter tops, SS appliance, and high capacity W/D in unit.
I am owner/occupant (male, mid 40s, clean, professional) looking for one new house mate. quiet, clean, respectful. No pets allowed.
First+Last+Deposit and a background/credit check required before move-in
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- 32" flat screen and student desk
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1200
- Patio Balcony
- Personal 1500W electric heater
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Utilities fee required
- Washer
- Window Mounted Air Conditioning
- furnished
Pet policy
Terms at 12 Walker St #12B
**No Fee, for rent by owner** Cozy, furnished bedroom (queen bed) available, furnished (as pictured) lease Mar01 2026 through Aug31 2026 (Prorated move-in possible). Rent = $1175/mo (+$145 for all utilities, and WiFi); $1320/mo total. On-street parking plentiful.. Apartment comprised of 3 Bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1340sqft, and open back deck. This listing is for one private bedroom. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and half bath w/ granite counter tops, SS appliance, and high capacity W/D in unit. First + Last+ $1200 Deposit and a background/credit check required before move-in. $145/month (for all utilities including heat, electricity, and wifi).
Pricing comparison
At $1,320, this listing is priced $27 cheaper than the current market rate for a room for rent in Medford.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Medford go for $1,347
- in Middlesex County go for $1,200
- in 02155 go for $1,347