12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A

12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 1
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 2
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 3
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 4
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 5
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 6
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 7
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 8
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 9
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A — Photo 10
Verified

$1,550/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds1 bathcondo
12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A

Your booked tour

What you get

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pricing comparison

$950

At $1,550, this listing is priced $950 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Glocester.

The neighborhood

About the building

Discover this charming newly renovated 12bedroom apartment located at 12 Oil Mill Road in the heart of downtown Chepachet, RI. This cozy space combines modern updates with historic character, offering a bright and comfortable living environment. All utilities are included, making it an easy and affordable place to call home. Resident Benefit Package: All Lyon Property Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40 / month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

The property manager

12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A
Lyon Property Management
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A attend the following Glocester School District (Unified School District) and Foster-Glocester School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,550
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A.

What Glocester neighborhood is 12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Glocester neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

12 Oil Mill Ln #2-2A is within the Glocester School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 8 hours, 37 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.