1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 05/07/26.
11938 156th St
McAlpin, FL 32062
$1,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1150
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 11938 156th St
Price Reduced!........Tour Now! ............Application through Zillow......
Be The First to occupy this brand-new, never before lived in, 2025 FleetWood 3/2 Mobile Home. It's situated on 2/3 acre fully-fenced with a gate. This property provides loads of natural light and views that make it feel like it's on 40 acres, with the privacy and benefits of Country Living. County maintained rock roadway, 1/4 mile from the paved road, this Mcalpin home is centrally located between Live Oak and Branford as well as Lake City and Dowling Park. Close to I-10, US90, CR129 and CR252. This area of Suwannee County includes abundant wildlife, and lots of peace and quiet.
Everything is new! LED Interior Lighting, Central heat and A/C, Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Farm Sink, Refrigerator (ice and water on door), Range (glass-top), Hood and Dishwasher. New Whirlpool Clothes Washer and Dryer are INCLUDED. Master Bath comes complete with a large walk-in shower and walk-in closet. All windows have 2 inch Premium Custom Window Blinds. Energy efficient design with 6 inch exterior walls. Large yard, lots of parking. Pets are negotiable for well-qualified applicants.
Septic, Water and Quarterly Indoor Pest Control is included in rent.
Property Owner maintains Water Filters, Central A/C Filters, Lawn Mowing and Trimming as needed.
Tenant is responsible for electricity costs through Suwannee Valley Electric.
All adults MUST be named on the lease and pass the background check through Zillow.
No Hunting, No Pools, No Trampolines, No Smoking, No Sub-Lease, No Yard Clutter.
First Month ($1650), Last Month ($1650) and Security Deposit ($1500) due at signing.
Total of $4800 to move in.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 11938 156th St
Fencing will be complete by 4/15 including a locking gate . Call now to schedule a tour.
Pricing comparison
At $1,650, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Mc Alpin.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Mc Alpin go for $1,650
- in Suwannee County go for $1,650
- in 32062 go for $1,650