Furnished
1/30
11899 Five Waters Cir
Fort Myers, FL 33913
$2,400
2
Beds
2
Baths
1442
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 11899 Five Waters Cir
Enjoy fresh Florida living in this beautifully maintained, 4 year old home with an open floor plan designed to let the Florida air flow throughout the house all winter long. Lightly used and featuring like new appliances, this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath home plus den is ready to meet your needs.
The flexible sleeping arrangements include King, Queen, Twin, and Lounger accommodations, comfortably sleeping up to six guests. Both bathrooms feature oversized walk in showers, adding comfort and convenience.
Step outside to your private lanai with sun shades, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 2 car garage provides ample space for parking and storage.
Located in the highly desirable Marina Bay community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, including:
Three pools: a large main resort pool, a 3 lane lap pool, and a kids' splash park
Large, fully equipped fitness center with free weights and modern machines
Tennis courts and pickleball courts
Full outdoor basketball court plus an indoor basketball court for rainy days
Stocked fishing ponds
Weekly group activities, thoughtfully organized with attention to current COVID guidelines
This exceptional property offers comfort, convenience, and an amenity rich lifestyle in one of the area's most sought after neighborhoods.
Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Basketball Court
- Bicycle Storage
- Bocce ball
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 11899 Five Waters Cir
**AVAILABLE May 1 2026** Accepting 3mos 6mos 9mos lease terms. Annual lease at $3000/mos plus utilities May 1 2026 - Oct 31 2026 $2400. High Season pricing: November $4500 Dec 1 2026 - March 31 2027 $5000/mos. First and last month due at signing plus security deposit and any associated fees (pet, HOA, etc.) Small to medium size dogs allowed with $250 pet deposit. $200 cleaning fee. $100 Non - Refundable Application fee. $150 Association fee. $1000 refundable security deposit. 11.5% Florida tax and tourism fees charged if stay is under 6mos and 1 day. NO SMOKING. 2 car garage for full use. Utilities not included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,400, this listing is priced $510 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Fort Myers.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Fort Myers go for $1,890
- in Lee County go for $1,905
- in 33913 go for $2,222