1/10
This pad was taken off the market on 05/22/26.
117 Hummingbird Rd
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
$3,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2447
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 5 months ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 117 Hummingbird Rd
This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bath custom home sits on 5.28 acres and features an attached four-car garage with a loft. The floor-to-ceiling, river rock fireplace and large view windows fill the living space with natural light. Vaulted knotty pine ceilings, new LVP flooring, and an open-concept kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and a farmhouse copper sink create a cozy vibe. The spacious primary suite is located upstairs with a large walk-in closet and French doors to a private deck-perfect for morning coffee and sunrises. An optional nook outside the primary suite offers flexible space for a home office or reading area. Relax on the covered patio while enjoying gorgeous views.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Application Fee: 47
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 117 Hummingbird Rd
1 year lease required, no smoking. Pets allowed with a $500 non-refundable pet fee. No utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,000, this listing is priced $656 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in East Wenatchee.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in East Wenatchee go for $2,344
- in Douglas County go for $2,344
- in 98802 go for $2,344