Furnished
1/26
117 Avenida Cabrillo
San Clemente, CA 92672
$8,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1014
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Refrigerator
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 117 Avenida Cabrillo
Furnished & Available for the month of August only - Casa Cabrillo built in 1927 by San Clemente's founder, Ole Hanson. Fully furnished 2 bedroom with couch seating area, 1 bath, dining room for 6+, large living room with oversized French doors open to bricked patio. Wood and tile floors throughout, light, bright, and perched 8-10' above street level providing both privacy and security. 3 dedicated private parking spaces. Two side-yard areas to stash bikes and surfboards.
Steps from Ave. Del Mar, Pacific Coast Highway and the dozens of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutique shops, along with San Clemente's legendary beaches and pier. Minutes walk/bike to the beach trail and access to Trestles, SC's epic surf spot chosen for the 2028 Olympics. Free trolley in town or up to SC's sister cities Dana Point, and Laguna Beach. Family beach fun, or nights out on the town.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 117 Avenida Cabrillo
August rental, fully furnished, tenant pays utilities for water, sewer, trash, electric & gas for actual usage. Smoking and vaping allowed outside only. 3 private off-street parking spaces included.
Pricing comparison
At $8,000, this listing is priced $4,244 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in San Clemente.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in San Clemente go for $3,756
- in Orange County go for $3,113
- in 92672 go for $3,791