1/27
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
1122 Pike Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80904
$2,915
5
Beds
3
Baths
2502
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Garage, attached garage
Patio
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 29 days ago
Updated 12 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1122 Pike Dr
Very nice 5-bedroom, 3 bath home located in the Pleasant Valley area of Colorado Springs. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Lots of natural light. Fireplace and finished basement. Good sized fenced in backyard with private patio. 2-car attached garage. 1 small dog allowed. 12 month lease. Available June 12th.
Total price: $2,915.00. Base rent: $2,900.00. Filter Fee: $15.00
A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and
If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Blinds
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2900
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1122 Pike Dr
12 month lease. 1 small dog allowed. Monthly pet rent and filter fee applies.
Pricing comparison
At $2,915, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 5 bedroom home in West Colorado Springs.
Other 5 bedroom homes...
- in West Colorado Springs go for $2,915
- in Colorado Springs go for $3,005
- in El Paso County go for $3,005
- in 80904 go for $2,915