1/29
This pad was taken off the market on 05/09/26.
1117 Beeblossom Dr
Desoto, TX 75115
$2,300
3
Beds
2
Baths
2136
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Central A/C
Attached garage
Listed 5 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1117 Beeblossom Dr
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to your dream home at 1117 Beeblossom Dr, nestled in the charming community of Desoto, TX. This beautifully updated residence boasts an inviting curb appeal with its well-maintained brick exterior and lush green lawn. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. The interior features modern finishes, including sleek hardwood flooring, fresh paint, and ample natural light streaming through large windows.
The heart of the home is the contemporary kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, making it a chef's delight. A refrigerator will not be provided, and there are washer/dryer hookups only (electric).. The adjacent dining area flows effortlessly into the living room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Retreat to the expansive primary suite, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family or guests, and the backyard provides a private oasis with a spacious deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $2,300.00
Included Utilities: None. Tenant(s) assume responsibility for all utilities.
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2300
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2300
- Central Air Conditioning
- Heating system: ForcedAir
- Laundry: Hookups
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Range Oven
- Washer/Dryer Hookups
- Year Built: 2005
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $2,300, this listing is priced $471 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Summer Meadow.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Summer Meadow go for $2,771
- in Desoto go for $1,870
- in Dallas County go for $2,072
- in 75115 go for $1,870