1/7
111 Rigby Owen Rd #1
Conroe, TX 77304
$750
1
Bed
1
Bath
2396
Sqft
400
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Room for rentFurnished
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Non smoking and non alcoholic area
Detached garage
No pets allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 8 months ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 111 Rigby Owen Rd #1
Private room Queen size bedroom Shared bathroom and spacious living room
About housemate(s)
Looking for a responsible and respectful tenant to occupy a private room in a spacious, well-maintained home located on Rigby Owen Road, Conroe, TX. The home offers a neat, peaceful, and professional environment, ideal for working professionals, students.
Housemate details
Preferred new housemate
Female, Male
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 750
Pet policy
Terms at 111 Rigby Owen Rd #1
Non smoking and non alcoholic area. Utilities are included.
Pricing comparison
At $750, this listing is priced $49 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Conroe.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Conroe go for $701
- in Montgomery County go for $750
- in 77304 go for $750