Furnished
1/6
1101-4 N Atkinson Dr
Roswell, NM 88201
$1,495
1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Listed 25 days ago
Updated 21 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1101-4 N Atkinson Dr
Roswell's Largest and Oldest Long-Term Rental Property Company!! Fully-Furnished, ALL utilities paid!! Lovely location overlooking lake with ducks and geese. 1/2 block south of Spring Rover Zoo and Loveless Park. Off-street parking. Private laundry room with full-size washer and dryer. Sleeper sofa in living room. BBQ and outdoor furniture. Gleaming hardwood floors with cozy ornamental fireplace. Pet-friendly! Long-term rental (30 days or more). We have multiple units and property sizes available. Give us a call!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 400
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 400
Pet policy
Terms at 1101-4 N Atkinson Dr
All utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,495, this listing is priced $498 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Roswell.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Roswell go for $997
- in Chaves County go for $997
- in 88201 go for $997