1/28
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
10876 Heatherton St
Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
$4,005
5
Beds
4
Baths
3337
Sqft

Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
Central A/C
Attached garage
Pool
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 20 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 10876 Heatherton St
Available 5/15/26
Spacious 5-Bedroom Home with Finished Basement & Community Amenities
This beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 3,337 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and is now available for rent. The kitchen features hardwood flooring, granite countertops, and a full set of appliances, making it ideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The inviting living area includes a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or gathering with guests.
The fully finished basement adds valuable additional living space and includes its own fireplace, making it ideal for a media room, recreation area, home office, or extra storage.
Residents also enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including a fitness center, clubhouse, and swimming pool.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, the home is just a short drive from Chatfield Reservoir and offers easy access to both Denver and Castle Rock, each approximately 20 minutes away. This home combines space, comfort, and a great location.
Small pets (under 35 pounds) ok with additional $300 refundable pet deposit and $35 per month pet rent.
Professionally managed by Integrity Realty & Management.
COST AND FEES BREAKDOWN
Monthly rent, fees & charges:
1. Rent - $3995
2. Air Filter Program - $10 / month
Estimated Total Monthly Costs: $4005
One-time fees & charges:
1. Security Deposit - $3995 (refundable)
2. Application Fee - $60
3. Lease Admin Fee - $200
Estimated One-Time Total - $4255
Due to listing limitations, the estimated total does not include utilities (unless listed above), optional charges, or conditional fees such as renter's/liability insurance, credit card processing charges, and similar items.
**UTILITY CONCIERGE SERVICE: Experience seamless utility setup with our complimentary concierge service, Citizen Home Solutions! Say goodbye to the hassle of contacting multiple utility providers with just one phone call; our team will ensure all your utilities are connected for a smooth move-in process. Enjoy the convenience and peace of mind knowing that your essential services are taken care of effortlessly
Portable Tenant Screening Reports (PTSR): 1) Applicant has the right to provide Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR, Integrity Realty & Management is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Integrity Realty & Management to access or use the PTSR.
If Applicant provides Integrity Realty & Management with a PTSR: a) the PTSR must be available to Integrity Realty & Management by a consumer reporting agency/third-party website that regularly engages in the business of providing consumer reports; 2) the PTSR must comply with all state and federal laws pertaining to use and disclosure of information contained in a consumer report by a consumer reporting agency; and c) Applicant certifies that there has not been a material change in the information in the PTSR, including the Applicant's name, address, bankruptcy status, criminal history, or eviction history, since the PTSR was generated.