• Primary Photo - 1035 Russell St #4
  • Building Photo - 1035 Russell St #4
1/7

1035 Russell St #4

Covington, KY 41011

$1,390
1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • Cats allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Central A/C
  • Intercom
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 2 days ago
  • Updated 2 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 1035 Russell St #4

Welcome to Russell Street in Covington's Historic Seminary Square where character, location, and lifestyle all come together. Just minutes from downtown Cincinnati and an easy walk to Mainstrasse Village you'll have some of the area's best restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment right outside your door. This unique second floor apartment is located in a historic building dating back to 1869 and features: Beautiful original hardwood floors Soaring 15-foot ceilings Spacious, light-filled rooms Unique layout The unit includes: 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Living room Kitchen Enjoy direct access to a shared courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The building also includes laundry and an intercom security system for added peace of mind. Rent: $1,390 (on-time payment) Water, sanitation & trash included Deposit: $1,440 Lease: 12 months Cats welcome: $50 one-time fee per pet $35/month per pet If you're looking for charm, location, and space this is it.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1440
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1440

Cats allowed

    Terms at 1035 Russell St #4

    Owner pays for water and sanitation Tenant pays for electric/heat No smoking unit Intercom system.

    Pricing comparison

    $265
    At $1,390, this listing is priced $265 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Covington.
    Other 1 bedroom homes...