1/21
This pad was taken off the market on 11/20/25.
103 Woodduck Dr #B
Summerville, SC 29483
$1,600
3
Beds
2
Baths
1130
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Listed 10 months ago
Updated 19 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 103 Woodduck Dr #B
Move in Special: $650 off the first full month's rent! Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex home located in the quiet and convenient neighborhood of Gadsden Acres. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for families, roommates, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living.
The home features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry and generous counter spaceideal for meal prep and entertaining. The decorative fireplaces add a cozy touch to the living space (non-functional).
The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bath, while the two additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a second full bathroom. Other highlights include durable flooring throughout, and plenty of closet space for storage.
Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a convenient location just minutes from local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this duplex offers both comfort and accessibility.
All CREC PM residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $54.95/month, which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service, on-demand pest control, and more! More details upon application.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- All Kitchen Appliances
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1600
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1600
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $1,600, this listing is priced $719 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Summerville.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Summerville go for $2,319
- in Dorchester County go for $2,192
- in 29483 go for $2,133