1/20
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
103 Foxglove Ave
Summerville, SC 29483
$2,200
3
Beds
2
Baths
1446
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 103 Foxglove Ave
To schedule a tour, please note that all tour requests must be made through our website by locating the property and submitting a request from the listing page.
Gorgeous Home in White Gables! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with over 1400 square feet has everything you need for comfortable and convenient living and is located in the highly desirable Summerville DD2 school district. This home is spacious and provides plenty of room for you to spread out and relax. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it easy to entertain or just simply enjoy a quiet night in. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a wrap around island. 2 secondary bedrooms, laundry, and a full bath finish off the 1st floor of this lovely home. The Master suite is the entire 2nd floor of the home with the stairs tucked off the back of the kitchen for full privacy! It features dual walk in closets, a seperate seating area with built-in window seating and full walk out access to attic storage. The Master ensuite comes equipped with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. The outdoor oasis features a fully fenced in backbyard, large patio for grilling, and a seperate 2 car garage.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2200
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $2,200, this listing is priced $116 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Summerville.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Summerville go for $2,316
- in Dorchester County go for $2,200
- in 29483 go for $2,115