• Primary Photo - 1029 Shagbark Ct
  • Building Photo - 1029 Shagbark Ct
1/4
This pad was taken off the market on 05/15/26.

1029 Shagbark Ct

New Lenox, IL 60451

$1,475
Total price
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights

  • Apartment Building
  • Updated 20 hours ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches2 Beds
2 beds
1 bath950 sqft
Total price / mo
Available
Unit
$1,475

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 1029 Shagbark Ct

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit has a private outside porch. Great schools and great location for commuters Unit is available starting March 25th! 1 YEAR LEASE Requirements: Minimum 600 Credit Score No eviction history Renters insurance is required All applicants that are 18 years or older need to fill out an application. Must make $4,425 per month (total household income) $1,475/month rent, with $1,475 security deposit due at signing $89/month utility fee includes water, gas, and garbage. $350/pet (non refundable fee) + $100/month pet rent Electric and cable paid by tenant separately

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Administrative Fee: 0
  • Building Application Fee: 0
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
  • Cable not included in rent
  • Electricity not included in rent
  • Garbage included in rent
  • Gas included in rent
  • Utilities fee required
  • Water included in rent