1/12
This pad was taken off the market on 05/16/26.
1026 Laurel St #1026
Indianapolis, IN 46203
$860
1
Bed
1
Bath
655
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
No laundry
Central A/C
Refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1026 Laurel St #1026
Charming 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Studio Apartment featuring a full eat-in kitchen and a spacious living room. The apartment is equipped with a stove and refrigerator. Residents are required to pay an additional $150 monthly for gas, electricity, water, and sewer utilities. Enjoy a shared outdoor space and a covered patio. Please note that there is no laundry hook-up on site. Located in the heart of Fountain Square, this apartment is just steps away from restaurants, entertainment, and downtown Indianapolis. Schedule your showing today!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 75
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 860
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 860
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1026 Laurel St #1026
Rent is $860 PLUS a monthly utility fee of $150 for a total of $1,010 per month. Utilities included in the monthly utility fee are electricity, gas, water & sewer. NO laundry facilities/hook-up on site.
Pricing comparison
At $860, this listing is priced $1,051 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Fountain Square.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Fountain Square go for $1,911
- in Indianapolis go for $1,162
- in Marion County go for $1,162
- in 46203 go for $1,654