Spacious and well-maintained 3br 2ba home in quiet North Salinas neighborhood. Perfect for families, professionals, or healthcare workers, this home offers comfort and easy access to everything you need.
Available to move in starting May 16. An open house tour will be available between 3:00-4:30pm on Saturday, May 9.
Property Highlights:
Single floor for easy access
Open kitchen with spacious dinning areas
Bright living room
Private backyard with new fence
Attached garage and additional driveway parking
Location Perks:
Convenient access to shopping such as Harden Ranch Plaza (Target/Safeway), Northridge Mall, Creekbridge Shopping Center.
Nearby schools include North Salinas High School, Everett Alvarez High School, Harden Middle School, Loma Vista Elementary and more.
Move-in costs:
First Month: $3,650 plus pro-rated portion of May (e.g., if you move in on May 16, you will pay $1,825 for May and June rent of $3,650)
Security Deposit: $4,000 (plus pet deposit if any)
Total due at signing: $7,650 plus prorated portion of May rent
*Application Fee: $25 per showing (separate, collected during screening)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
Cats allowed
2 pets max
Dogs allowed
1 pet max
Terms at 1023 Newington St
--12-month lease, contract is renewed per year and lease converts to month-to-month after two years. --Rent is due 5th of each month. A $50 late fee applies past the due date. --Tenant responsible for PG&E, water, trash and internet. --Tenant responsible for yard maintenance. --Security deposit is one month rent plus $50 per pets. --Tenant's income should be higher than $7300 per month --Tenant is required to provide their credit scores and contacts for background check. --No subletting or Airbnb --Quiet residential neighborhood rules.
Pricing comparison
At $3,650, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Creekbridge.