1/27
This pad was taken off the market on 05/09/26.
1021 Carr St #10
Lakewood, CO 80214
$1,240
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Special offer! * Pinata Rewards Platform earn $10+ gift cards (ex: Amazon) each month
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Patio
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 16 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1021 Carr St #10
Available 4/21 with flexible move-in options!
Enjoy comfortable living with updated finishes, off-street parking, and a spacious patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining!
Use the QR code in photos to schedule your self-guided tour!
(Leasing process takes ~1 week) Use the QR Code in the listing photos to schedule your self guided tour!
Monthly Cost Breakdown:
Rent: $1195
Utilities(Sew, Water, Trash, Gas): $100/mo
Resident Benefit Package: $44.95
Pet Rent (if applicable): $35
Total: $1339.95 (no pet) / $1374.95 (with pet)
Property Highlights:
* Off-street parking for added convenience
* Beautiful tiled flooring throughout, adding character and charm
* Prime location with easy access to shopping, dining, downtown, and the mountains
* Spacious patio that's perfect for entertaining!
Important Information:
PET RESTRICTIONS: Dogs under 20Ibs. No Cats $35/mo Pet Rent
GARAGE/PARKING: 1 reserved off-street parking space
KITCHEN/LAUNDRY APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Shared Laundry
UTILITIES INCLUDED: None, Tenants pay Electric provider directly, all other utilities are a flat fee of $100/mo
AIR CONDITIONING: Wall Unit
LAWN CARE: HOA Responsibility
CREDIT SCORE REQUIREMENT: 620 minimum for all adults.
APPLICATION FEE: if you don't have a Portable Tenant Screening Report, $50 per adult
TENANT FEES: $150 Leasing Fee. $44.95/mo Resident Benefit Package.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-36 months. Flexible lease terms available.
WholePM's Resident Benefit Package includes:
* Renter's Liability Insurance & Personal Property Insurance (for all residents)
* Credit Reporting to all 3 Credit Bureaus each month (scores typically boosted 40-60 pts within 3 months); ONLY on-time payments reported, so your score can only go up
* Online Tenant Portal w/ easy EFT or Credit Card payments
* 24/7/365 A.I. assisted maintenance request tool provides instantaneous assistance and guidance
* Pinata Rewards Platform earn $10+ gift cards (ex: Amazon) each month
* Plus more!
Portable Tenant Screening Reports accepted! Must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency within the previous 30 days.