1/15
1017 Stevens Creek Rd #E157
Augusta, GA 30907
$1,125
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Off street
Pool
Listed 1 year ago
Updated 5 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1017 Stevens Creek Rd #E157
Welcome to your new home in the desirable Fountainhead Condominiums neighborhood! Situated conveniently off Stevens Creek Road, this delightful condo offers seamless access to Riverwatch Parkway, Washington Road, and I-20, making commutes and travel a breeze. Enjoy the proximity to dining, shopping, and entertainment venues!
Features:
|Bedrooms and Bathroom:
-Two cozy bedrooms with carpeted floors provide comfort and warmth.
-A shared bathroom with direct access from the primary bedroom, featuring a spacious walk-in closet.
|Living and Dining Areas
-A generous living area opens up to a patio, perfect for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment.
-A separate dining area provides an elegant space for meals and gatherings.
|Kitchen and Storage:
-The kitchen is equipped with a pantry for all your culinary needs.
-The hallway features a built-in bookshelf for added charm.
-Ample storage options include a large storage closets, ensuring your belongings are neatly organized.
|Convenience:
-Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer.
-Access to the community pool offers a refreshing retreat during warm days.
Resident Benefits Package:
All River Realty residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for just $41.00 per month.
This comprehensive package includes:
-Liability & Renters Insurance.
-Credit building to enhance your credit score with timely rent payments.
-Up to $1M in Identity Theft Protection.
-HVAC air filter delivery.
-Move-in concierge service to ease utility connections and home service setup.
-Access to our top-notch resident rewards program.
And much more!
Financial Details:
-Monthly Payment: Total monthly cost is $1,166, which includes $1,125 for rent and $41 for the RBP.
-Security Deposit: $1,125
-Admin Fee: A non-refundable $150 leasing/admin fee
Pet Policy: Please note, no pets are allowed in this condo.
Schedule a Showing
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this condo your new home! To schedule a viewing or for more information,
please call River Realty.
We look forward to welcoming you to the Fountainhead Condominiums!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1125
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1125
Pricing comparison
At $1,125, this listing is priced $153 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in West Side.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in West Side go for $1,278
- in Augusta go for $1,389
- in Richmond County go for $1,389
- in 30907 go for $1,563