1/8
101 Soquel Ave #404
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
$3,899
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Detached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 101 Soquel Ave #404
Upscale penthouse loft apartment in downtown Santa Cruz. New vinyl plank flooring. Built-in waterfall peninsula for dining or work space. Loft bedroom over looking living room, plus study/office or second bedroom. Private balcony with views towards boardwalk and ocean. Common area includes roof top patio and laundry room. Just upstairs from shops, restaurants, entertainment and transportation. Downtown location offers unique lifestyle amongst bustling Pacific Ave. Water and garbage included.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Application Fee: 30
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3899
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3899
Pet policy
Terms at 101 Soquel Ave #404
One year lease. Water and Garbage included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,899, this listing is priced $386 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Santa Cruz.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Santa Cruz go for $3,513
- in Santa Cruz County go for $3,196
- in 95060 go for $3,938