1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P

Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Balcony
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Staircase
Bathroom
Washer/Dryer
Bathroom
Balcony
Window View
Balcony
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 26
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 27
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 28
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 29
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 30
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 31
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 32
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 33
Building
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P — Photo 35
Window View
Window View
Building
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

$6,480/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds2 baths893 sqft condo
Available July 29
1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P

Your booked tour

What you get

No petsPool

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Not allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $6,480/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 29, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this charming coastal retreat in Bradenton Beach, offering a perfect island getaway just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. This upstairs unit provides peaceful Gulf views from its private lanai and is conveniently located directly across the street from the beach. This vacation rental offers a relaxing atmosphere with access to a shared heated pool. Enjoy sipping coffee on the private lanai while taking in the Gulf views and sea breezes. The kitchen is fully equipped for your convenience. Access to the shared heated pool is available. Parking information is not specified. This property is ideally situated in the heart of Bradenton Beach, providing easy access to local restaurants, beach bars, shopping, and popular island attractions. Explore the Bradenton Beach Historic Pier, boutique shops, waterfront dining, and live entertainment just a short drive north. Nearby attractions include the Florida Maritime Museum, Cortez Fishing Village, and opportunities for parasailing, boating, and fishing excursions. Pets are not allowed. Smoking is not allowed. Events are not allowed. This is an upstairs unit and there is no elevator access.

The property manager

1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P
Blueground
Verified listing

1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $6,480
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are no pets allowed at 1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P.

What Bradenton Beach neighborhood is 1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Bradenton Beach neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 1001 Gulf Dr S #ID1591507P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 1 day, 20 hours ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.