Furnished
1/24
1 S Pennsylvania St #101
Denver, CO 80209
$1,750
1
Bed
1
Bath
496
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
A/C
Window Mounted A/C
Lot, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 28 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1 S Pennsylvania St #101
This 1Bed, 1Bath is Nestled in an Unbeatable Location on a Quiet Street in a Lively Community. You Will Find Yourself Blocks Away From Vibrant South Broadway, Wash Park, and Downtown Where There is a Plethora of Shopping, Dining, and Nightlife Options!
Enjoy a Low Maintenance Condo Lifestyle at this Intimate 12-Unit Building That Boasts FREE Laundry, Secured Entry, and an Allocated Parking Spot!
This Home Features:
-1Bed, 1Bath
-Hardwood Floors
-Remodeled Kitchen with Granite Countertops
- Air Conditioning
- Building Application Fee: 28.5
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1750
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1 S Pennsylvania St #101
*All Utilities Included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,750, this listing is priced $241 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Speer.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Speer go for $1,509
- in Denver go for $1,699
- in Denver County go for $1,716
- in 80209 go for $2,160