Available Now - Brand New Nahale Ohana 1276 Nahale Pl. Unit C / Cottage
$4,607.33 / month ($4,400 + $207.33 GET)
Security deposit: $4,400
Experience modern luxury and sweeping ocean views in this brand new private cottage built in 2025. This home offers a deep garage bay with EV charging, high ceilings, and a spacious covered lanai perfect for sunset watching or outdoor dining.
Inside, enjoy a full-size kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, RO filtered water, and under-cabinet lighting. The home features three A/C units, smart fans in every main room, smart locks on the entry and garage doors, and an 80-gallon solar hot water system.
Built with attention to detail, this cottage balances comfort, style, and energy efficiency. Board storage under the Ohana, two closets for pantry/linen storage, and dimmable lighting throughout add functionality to its thoughtful design. This is a clean, modern, and well-located Maui home, ideal for tenants seeking convenience, style, and breathtaking views.
Utilities & Inclusions
Tenant responsibilities: base rent + GET, the $310/month solar lease payment, and the full electric bill. Cable service is not wired into the cottage; tenants may use smart apps/streaming services instead.
Owner provides: internet, water, sewer, and trash service.
Lease Terms
Unfurnished
Long-term rental
Professionally managed
Pets negotiable (size limits apply; pet deposit required)
No smoking / No drugs
Highlights
Panoramic ocean views from the spacious covered lanai
Oversized deep garage bay with EV charging station
Full-size residential kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances: dishwasher, range, fridge, microwave, and disposal