1/44
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
9015 E Poinsettia Dr
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
$3,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1508
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 9015 E Poinsettia Dr
Welcome to your private Scottsdale home retreat a fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, located in the desirable North Scottsdale 85260 area.
This modern Scottsdale home for rent offers a clean, updated interior with an open-concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a separate office ideal for working from home. Natural light, functional flow, and thoughtful upgrades create a comfortable, move-in ready space.
The backyard is where this home truly stands out. Enjoy a resort-style outdoor living experience featuring a built-in above-ground hot tub, turf yard, fire pit seating area, built-in BBQ, mature fruit trees, extra tall palm trees and ficus trees that give total privacy from neighbors, and travertine throughout all designed for low-maintenance living and year-round enjoyment.
If you're searching for a Scottsdale home with office, backyard, or hot tub, this property offers a rare combination of lifestyle and functionality not commonly found in comparable rentals.
Home Features:
2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom + Office (3rd bedroom converted)
Modern upgrades and open layout
Scottsdale home ideal for remote work & small families
Travertine patio
Location North Scottsdale (85260): Minutes from Loop 101, Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, golf, dining, and shopping.
Rental Details:
Rent: $3,500 / month
Security Deposit Total : $3,900
- $3500 las month rent
- $250 cleaning fee (non refundable)
- $150 rekey fee (non refundable)
Pets: Considered (pet rent & deposit apply)
$250 pet deposit (refundable)
$50/month pet rent, per pet
Hot Tub & Landscaping Maintenance: (owner will coordinate and bill)
- $220 / month
Pest Control & Turf Cleaning: (included while personal collaboration agreement is still valid with companies)
Lease Term: 12 months minimum
This is a rare opportunity to rent a modern Scottsdale home with office and a fully designed backyard combining comfort, functionality, and lifestyle in one of Scottsdale's most desirable areas.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- 2 outdoor storage sheds
- Attached Garage
- Barbecue
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3900
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 9015 E Poinsettia Dr
Lease Term:Fixed The lease automatically renews on a month-to-month basis if no action is taken by the end date. Monthly Payments Base Rent $3,500 Pet Rent $50.00 if applicable Deposits Security Deposit $3,500 Pet Deposit $250.00 if applicable Move-in Fees Prorated Rent $3,500 Rekey $150.00 Cleaning $250.00 FEE TOTAL:$3,900 Late Fees A daily late fee of $150 will be applied starting 3 days after the rent due date. Total late fees will not exceed $200. Payment Forms Accepted Rent Payments by TurboTenant UTILITY OR SERVICE RESPONSIBILITY : Electricity - Tenant Sewer / Septic - Landlord Trash - Landlord Water - Tenant Cable / Satellite - Tenant HOA / Condo Fee - Landlord Internet - Tenant Landscaping - Will discuss Hot Tub Maintenance - Will Discuss Gas Propane Tank Refill - Tenant Pest Control - Will Discuss KEYS Property (2) Mailbox (2) Community Park (1).