1/5
This pad was taken off the market on 08/19/25.
4168 Rocky River Dr #5
Cleveland, OH 44135
$1,200
2
Beds
1
Bath
1000
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
No laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Listed 10 months ago
Updated 7 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4168 Rocky River Dr #5
Apartment is completely redone and renovated so the entire apartment is Brand New throughout. This includes all Appliances, sink, countertops and cabinets. This is a 2 bedroom apartment. Water and Heat are included. Located in Kamm's Corners/West Park area of Cleveland.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1200
- Heating included in rent
- Laundry: none
- Off Street Parking
- Water included in rent
- Window Mounted Air Conditioning
Pet policy
Terms at 4168 Rocky River Dr #5
1st Months rent and deposit due at signing. 12 mth lease. Water and heat are included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,200, this listing is priced $79 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Kamm's Corner.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Kamm's Corner go for $1,121
- in Cleveland go for $1,818
- in Cuyahoga County go for $1,463
- in 44135 go for $1,765