1/8
226 S 44th St #1
Philadelphia, PA 19104
$860
1
Bed
1
Bath
1600
Sqft
200
Sqft room
2
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Room for rentFurnished
Highlights
Lease: gas, water and wi-fi are included in the rent.
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 226 S 44th St #1
A bedroom with a private bathroom in a 3-bed, 2-bath bi-level apartment is available now. Located on 44th and Walnut Street.
Look for a female roommate.
Share kitchen with two female roommates.
Rent is 860/month. Deposit 860/month. Move-in cost 1720. Water, gas, heat and Internet are included. Tenants pay electricity.
The room has a private bath, private backyard and a sun room.
The room has basic furniture. Hardwood floor.
Bedroom, bathroom, kitchen and sun room are on the first floor.
Large storage/living area are in the basement.
Shared laundry is in the house.
Close to universities, bus stations and supermarkets
One cat is okay.
Requirements:
-one person
-female
-has a job with pay stubs or full-time students
-don't smoke
-no dogs
-move in cost is $1720. (pay a deposit of 860 when lease is signed. Pay the first month rent 860 when moving in).
Welcome to take a look.
Housemate details
Current pets
1 Cat
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 860
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 860
Pet policy
Terms at 226 S 44th St #1
Gas, water and wi-fi are included in the rent. Gas, water, heat and Internet are included. Tenant pays electricity.
Pricing comparison
At $860, this listing is priced $17 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Spruce Hill.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Spruce Hill go for $843
- in Philadelphia go for $748
- in Philadelphia County go for $748
- in 19104 go for $789