lightbulb
hotpads answers
ask questions about buying and renting real estate, discuss neighborhoods and cities
0 likes
96 views
3 answers
3 years ago
report


Can someone tell me where some good areas in Phoenix are to live if you have young children and are on a tight budget, I dont want to end up in a bad neighborhood but cant afford alot.

Where are some good but cheaper places to live if you have young children and are on a tight budget, I dont want to end up in a bad neighborhood but cant afford alot. I would like to stay in the northern half of Phoenix as that is where my husbands school is.
answer
like
follow
email me updates when answers are posted
answers (3):
0 likes
1 replies
2 years ago
report


Hi Nikki,

Not sure if anyone answered your question yet or contacted you privately, but if you are still in the market, I am a realtor specializing in North Phoenix and the Northwest Valley and with a little more information would be happy to provide you with info to help guide you on affordable areas up here that are fantastic for families with young children!
Chris Spalding
Real Estate Professional
Best Answer
reply
like
Show replies to this answer [1 reply]

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
0 likes
0 replies
2 years ago
report


Thank you very much but we found a place and the area seems to be pretty good so far. Thank you for your interest.
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
0 likes
0 replies
2 years ago
report


I recently tried the Cuisinart CMW-200 1-1/5 cubic foot Convection Microwave [url=http://www.cheapuggboots5815.com][b]Ugg Boots 5815[/b][/url] Oven With Grill for a period of three weeks. I did this so that I [url=http://www.asicsshoesaustore.com][b]Tiger Shoes[/b][/url] could provide an in-depth review to consumers considering purchasing this microwave oven. I put my usual microwave oven into storage and used this in its place. This was done so [url=http://www.asicsrunningshoesonline.org][b]Tiger Shoes[/b][/url] that I could get a clear picture of how well this Cuisinart microwave oven performs with regular everyday usage. Here is my review.
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
your answer:

details:

email me updates when answers are posted