lightbulb
hotpads answers
ask questions about buying and renting real estate, discuss neighborhoods and cities
0 likes
399 views
3 answers
3 years ago
report


Looking to move to Texas, any information regarding rentals close to shopping and entertainment?

Relocating from Michigan to Texas, looking for information regarding rentals near shopping and entertainment.
answer
like
follow
email me updates when answers are posted
answers (3):
0 likes
1 replies
3 years ago
report


Windsor at Turtle Creek, located in the turtle Creek area. Short distance to the West Village Area, immediate access to the Dallas Tollway. Lots of eateries within walking distance.
Best Answer
reply
like
Show replies to this answer [1 reply]

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
0 likes
0 replies
2 years ago
report


Cynthia,
Thank you so much for this information, I will definitely be looking that up when I get their. I so appreciate the information you've given here.
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
0 likes
0 replies
2 years ago
report


Rolling Hills in Irving near Irving Mall, Wal-Mart, two movie theaters, DART bus routes, library, nice area.
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
your answer:

details:

email me updates when answers are posted