lightbulb
hotpads answers
ask questions about buying and renting real estate, discuss neighborhoods and cities
0 likes
331 views
2 answers
3 years ago
report


I found a listing and have attempted to contact the contact person to no avail. It appears that the number is no longer active. Is there another way to contact this property manager/owner?

Property located at 1508 N. Buckner, Dallas, TX
answer
like
follow
email me updates when answers are posted
answers (2):
0 likes
1 replies
3 years ago
report


Hi LaTaysha,

You can use the blue contact box on the right side of the listing to send the property manager or owner an email. They'll respond back to you directly!
Best Answer
reply
like
Show replies to this answer [1 reply]

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
0 likes
0 replies
3 years ago
report


I tried that,to no avail. I even selected the phone number and tried it. The number is not a good phone number anymore and the listing was only posted a week ago.
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
your answer:

details:

email me updates when answers are posted