lightbulb
hotpads answers
ask questions about buying and renting real estate, discuss neighborhoods and cities
0 likes
44 views
2 answers
1 year ago
report


Affordable Locksmith in NYC??

I'm a building owner and I'm looking for a reasonable locksmith in NYC.
answer
like
follow
email me updates when answers are posted
answers (2):
2 likes
0 replies
1 year ago
report


Hi There,

I've used SOS Locksmith in the past and they did a great job installing Home Security Systems, Alarms and Intercoms in my building at a reasonable price, not sure what service you need, but you can visit their website http://www.soslocksmith.com/nyc_locksmith/services/main/3/alarm_and_intercom_systems.htm
Best Answer
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
1 like
0 replies
1 year ago
report


Thank you Kevin, I called SOS Locksmith and they we pretty reasonable! Will def. use them again in the future
reply
like

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
your answer:

details:

email me updates when answers are posted