lightbulb
hotpads answers
ask questions about buying and renting real estate, discuss neighborhoods and cities
0 likes
29 views
2 answers
2 years ago
report


I called the property mamagement and no one has contacted me. What should i do?

I went to go see a place for rent, the agent did not show up and did not call to say if she was going to be late nor return my calls. A dog bite my ankle while i was waiting for the agent.
answer
email me updates when answers are posted
answers (2):
0 likes
0 replies
2 years ago
report


Did you report the dog bite? Not sure if the property manager is more responsible for that than the owner of the dog, but report it anyway.

As far as the property goes, go down to the office if you want the place that badly, but remember that if they're being flakey right from the start, you might be dealing with that for a year or more.
Landlord
Best Answer
reply

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
1 like
0 replies
2 years ago
report


keep calling
Looking to Rent
reply

your reply:

email me updates when answers are posted
your answer:

details:

email me updates when answers are posted